St. Francis Institute of Technology

Students' Achievements - Awards and Rewards


    Academic Year:2017-18

    Academic Achievements

    Sr.No

    Name of Student

    Event details

    Achievements

    SE-IT-A

    1

    Pratha Kulkarni

    Member of Robocon 2017-2018

    Appreciation

    Radlab

    Intern

    Robocon Workshop on Arduino

    Organizing

    Iris 2018

    Publicity executive

    colloqium 2018

    Winner

    Takeshi's Castle at Mosiac

    Organizing

    CCNA Workshop

    Participated

    AR Wokshop

    Participated

    Prayas 2017

    Participant

    Internship for Digital Marketing

    Best Intern Trophy

    2

    Pranav Khedekar

    Oracle Certified Professional Java Programmer(OCPJP)

    Certification

    IRIS 2018

    Marketing Executive

    Prayas 2017

    Participant

    Workshop on Internet Of Things

    Participation

    Hunterr , Mosaic 2017

    Winner 1st prize

    3

    Shreya patil

    Colloquium (project presentation)

    Participant

    4

    Ameya Patkar

    Prayas 2017

    organiser

    ISTE(creative)

    member

    mosaic(laser tag)

    organiser

    pragati  2018

    participant

    iris(creative team)

    member

    Colloqium  competition

    winner

    iris (laser tag)

    organiser

    5

    Mamata Masurekar

    Pragati 2018

    Participant

    6

    Pawan Karkal

    prayas 2017

    Participant

    ISTE(Marketing)

    member

    Iris Marketing team

    member

    3d Gaming  workshop 

    organiser

    mosiac (Infected)

    organiser

    Colloqium  competition

    winner

    7

    Rachel Mascarenhas

    ISTE (CREATIVE EXECUTIVE)

    member

    Mosaic(Laser tag)

    organiser

    Mosaic(Film Making)

    organiser

    IT Colloqium  (Ethical Hacking Workshop)

    Participant

    8

    Kaustubh Acharekar

    Prayas 2017

    Participation

    Colloquium 2018

    Winner

    Hunt-Ar, Mosaic 2017

    Winner 1st Prize

    Robocon Workshop 2017

    Participation

    AR Workshop 2017

    Participation

    Radlab

    Intern

    9

    Sanket Dalvi

    Radlab

    Intern

    Colloquium 2018

    Winner

    Hunt-Ar, Mosaic 2017

    Winner 1st Prize

    Robocon Workshop 2017

    Participation

    AR Workshop 2017

    Participation

    10

    Harrshada Bhagath

    Robocon 2018

    Participant

    Mosaic (Takeshi's Castle)

    Organizer

    Robocon Workshop

    Organizer

    Radlab

    Intern

    Prayas 2017

    Participant

    Colloquium 2018

    Winner

    11

    Trupti Bhuta

    IRIS Publicity Committee

    Executive

    12

    Shweta Kalekar

    CCNA Workshop

    Participant

    AR Workshop 2017

    Participant

    Colloqium

    Winner

    13

    Rushikesh Jalvi

    CCNA Workshop

    Participant

    Colloqium

    Winner

    Radlab

    Intern

    HuntAR

    Winner

    Robocon Workshop

    Participant

    14

    Mitali Deshpande

    CCNA Workshop

    Participant

    AR Workshop 2017

    Participant

    Colloqium

    Winner

    HuntAr

    Winner

    15

    Joanna Dsouza

    CCNA Workshop

    Participant

    Colloqium

    Winner

    16

    Anuj Badale

    ISTE(program executive)

    member

    ISTE Mosaic

    Organizer

    IT Colloqium  (Ethical Hacking Workshop)

    Participant

    17

    Lynelle Fernandes

    Member of Robocon 2017-2018

    Appreciation

    Radlab

    Intern

    Robocon Workshop on Arduino

    Organizing

    colloqium 2018

    Participant

    Takeshi's Castle at Mosiac

    Organizing

    CCNA Workshop

    Participant

    Prayas 2017

    Participant

    18

    Shinika  Gomes

    Deep machine learning

    Participant

    SE-IT-B

    1

    Samson S. Correia

    Techinical Paper Presentation-NEXTECH-2015.
    Project Presentation NEXTECH 2015 .
    Project Presentation Parokash 2015.
    National level Project Presentation Parokash 2015
    WORKSHOP- Internet of things (IOT) -SFIT-2018.

    Participation
    Participation
    Participation
    1st winner / Appreciation
    Participation

    2

    Cyril Silvester Dabre

    Project competition by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January

    Participation

    3

    Deepak Kumar Yadav

    Python Workshop by ITSA, 9th August 2017
    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation
    Participation

    4

    MATURI SASENDAR NAGESH

    Event  volunteer for logical minds for MOSAIC 2017 under ITSA

    appreciation

    5

    Menon Annette Anil

    Python workshop by ITSA ,9th August 2017

    Participation

    Marketing executive at IRIS 2018

    Appreciation

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    6

    Milly Francis

    Python workshop by ITSA ,9th August 2017

    Participation

    7

    Mishra Vishwajeet Arvindkumar

    Python  Workshop by ITSA, 9th August  2017

    Participation

    Class representative of SE IT B, 2017-18

    Appreciation

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    8

    Mistry Harsh Hitendra

    Big data Hadoop workshop by CSI, 11th & 12th March 2017

    Participation

    Arduino Workshop by Robocon

    Participation

    PYTHON WORKSHOP BY ITSA,9TH AUGUST 2017

    Participation

    IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    9

    Modh Rudra Mukesh

    IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    10

    MODI YASH MANOJ

    PHP workshop 2016 oraganised by ieee

    participation

    electhon event at mosaic

    participation

    sportotronics event at mosaic

    participation

    program executive of ieee committee 2016-17

    participation

    IOT workshop at colloquium

    participation

    IDF(Indian development foundation) student volunteer 2016-17 ngo

    participation

    IDF(Indian development foundation) student ambassador 2017-18 ngo

    participation

    IEEE IV VICE HEAD 2017-2018

    participation

    11

    More Atharva Sachin

    Python Workshop on Data Analytics and Image Processing by ITSA, 9th August 2017

    Participation

    IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    Sports executive at IRIS 2018

    Appreciation

    12

    Harshika Naik

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    13

    Rajesh Nair

    Python Workshop by ITSA, 9th August 2017

    Participation

    IEEE Program Executive, 2016-17

    Appreciation

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    PHP workshop by IEEE, 2016

    Participation

    Mosaic Roll and glow event by NSS 2017

    Participation

    Mosiac Electroquest event by IEEE 2017

    Participation

    Mosaic Logical minds event by ITSA 2017

    Runner up

    14

    Nandankar Priti Baban

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    15

    Padia Karnika Parimal

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate, 9th September 2017

    Participation

    Python Workshop on Data Analytics and Image Processing by ITSA, 9th August 2017

    Participation

    Mosaic Logical Minds event by ITSA 2017

    Runner up

    Seminar on 'Right to do and Right thing to do knowing the Difference Matters' by Ms.Deepa Panakkal,23rd August 2017

    Appreciation

    CSI ACCREDITED STUDENT(MEMBER) 2017-2018

    Appreciation

    16

    PAI VIRAJ VIJAYENDRA

    IEEE Publicity executive

    Appreciation

    Ethical hacking workshop

    participation

    Mosaic sportothon 2016-17

    winner

    ITSA python workshop

    participation

    17

    PALKAR ANISH AMOD

    Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate, 9th September

    participation

    IOT Workshop Colloquium 19th and 20th jan

    participation

    18

    SHIVANI MAHESH PANDIT

    Python workshop on data analytics and image processing by ITSA,9th August 2017

    Participation

    ITSA python programming

    Participation

    Android Development workshop by Ecell

    Participation

    IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    Pragati

    Participation

    19

    BHOOMI AJAY PATEL

    Augmented Reality workshop by IT Dept. Colloquium, 19th &20th January 2019

    Participation

    20

    HARDIK VITTHALBHAI PATEL

    Augmented Reality workshop by IT Dept. Colloquium, 19th &20th January 2019

    Participation

    PRAYAS  poster and exhibition competition, march 2017

    Participation

    21

    HARSHAL AJAY PATIL

    CCNA workshop by IEEE , 9TH September 2017

    Organising

    Program executive, IEEE for the year 2016-2017

    Organising

    PHP workshop by IEEE, 8th & 9th October 2016

    Organising

    PRAYAS  poster and exhibition competition, march 2017

    Organising

    MATH PIRATES event in mosaic 2017

    Organising

    Augmented Reality workshop by IT Dept. Colloquium, 19th &20th January 2019

    Participation

    22

    Siddhant Patil

    Big data Hadoop workshop by CSI, 11th & 12th March 2017

    Participation

    Arduino workshop by robocon

    Participation

    IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    23

    SOHAN SUNIL PAWAR

    Augmented Reality workshop by IT Dept. Colloquium, 19th &20th January 2019

    Participation

    Finders and Keepers event, MOSAIC 2016

    Participation

    Codester event, Mosaic 2016

    Participation

    CCNA workshop by IEEE , 9TH September 2017

    Participation

    24

    RODNEY ROMAN PINTO

    Python workshop by ITSA ,9th August 2017

    Participation

    Library Verification event by NSS,19 to 30 june 2017

    Appreciation

    Technical programme Executive in ISTE

    Appreciation

    Creative Executive in IRIS 2k18

    Appreciation

    IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    Solo Learn python tutorial online course

    Completion

    25

    Kaushal C. Prasad

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    26

    Rajesh P. Prasad

    Python Workshop by ITSA, 9th August 2017

    Participation

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018*

    Participation

    27

    Ronak Ashok Radadiya

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    28

    ROHAN ROHIT RAJAK

    IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    29

    Rishabh G.Ranka

    Ethiical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th January 2018 Python Workshop on data analytics and image processing by ITSA,9 Aug17" FINDERS AND KEEPERS event at MOSAIC 2016

    Participation

    30

    Nereus Samanton Rayan

    Python Workshop on data analytics and image processing by ITSA,9 Aug17

    Participation

    31

    Rayaroth Sanjay Soman

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    32

    Malcolm Wilfred Saldanha

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19,20th Jan 2018

     

    33

    Mihir Michael Saldanha

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19,20th Jan 2018

    Participation

    34

    Agam P Shah

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19,20th Jan 2018

    Participation

    35

    Deep Ajay Shah

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    36

    Harsh Hiten Shah

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    37

    Meet Jayesh Shah

    Python Workshop by ITSA, 9th August 2017 ;Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation
    Participation

    38

    Vennis Vaibhav Shah

    Sem 3 sgpi: 9.69

    Academic

    PYTHON WORKSHOP BY ITSA,9TH AUGUST 2017

    Participation

    Augmented reality by IT dept colloquium 19&20 Jan 2018

    Participation

    CSI ACCREDITED STUDENT(MEMBER) 2017-2018

    Appreciation

    39

    Mdhasan Shaikh. M

    Big data Hadoop workshop by CSI, 11th & 12th March 2017

    Participation

    3D Game Design Workshop by ISTA, 17th & 18th March 2017

    Participation

    PowerPoint Slide design by Udemy, Online Course ,14th May 2017

    Completion

    NSS Voluteer, 2017-18

    Appreciation

    SFIT library stock verification by NSS, 19th to 30th June 2017

    Appreciation

    Class representative of SE IT B, 2017-18

    Appreciation

    Assistant Web Master of IEEE, 2017-18

    Appreciation

    Colloquium Volunteers of IT dept, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Appreciation

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    Stage & Logistic Executive of Iris 2k18, 2017-18

    Appreciation

    40

    Sharma Niranjan Kamalkumar

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th Jan

    Participation

    41

    Sarvesh S. Sharma

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th Jan

    Participation

    Radlab

    intern

    Datacamp (Data analysis in python )

    Completion

    Ethical Hacking Workshop  2016

    participation

    42

    Neel R. Shelar

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    43

    Srishti Shirgavi

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    44

    Aashutosh S. Singh

    Big data Hadoop workshop by CSI, 11th & 12th March 2017

    Participation

    Data Analysis Internship at CareerIn Solutions(Feb 2017-Apr2017

    Internship

    Programming with Python  Training at Internshala 15Jun 2017-26July 2017

    Completion

    Intern at  Radlab 2017-2018

    Internship

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th Jan

    Participation

    Marketing and Sales Internship with The Climber Jan 2018-Feb 2018

    Internship

    Student Ambassodor at Indian Development Foundation(IDF)

    Participation

    45

    Anjali Singh

    Ethical Hacking workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    46

    Dimple Swami

    Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate, 9th September 2017

    Participation

    Volunteered in organising the event logical minds in mosaic 2017 by ITSA Committee

    Appreciation

    47

    Naman Talathi

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th Jan

    Participation

    48

    Ravi Talla

    IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    49

    Nithin Vincent

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    50

    Keyur Togadiya

    Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    51

    Bina Trivedi

    Augmented reality by IT dept colloquium 19&20 Jan 2018 

    Participation

    Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate, 9th September 2017

    participation

    Python Workshop on Data Analytics and Image Processing by ITSA, 9th August 2017

    participation

    Seminar on 'Right to do and Right thing to do knowing the Difference Matters' by Ms.Deepa Panakkal,23rd August 2017

    Participation

    CSI ACCREDITED STUDENT(MEMBER) 2017-2018

    Appreciation

    52

    Jefrin jose

    participation in MIT football tournament

    participation

    53

    Melanie Anthony

    ethical hacking workshop by ITcolloquim

    participation

    54

    ASHUTOSH VAITY

    Arduino Workshop by Robocon

    Participation

    Android Development Workshop by E-cell,

    Participation

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    Participation

    55

     Ruchi Varia

    Ethical  Hacking workshop by IT dept Colloquium

    Participation

    56

    Manali Vichare

    Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018

    participation

    ethical hacking workshop by CSI

    participation

    TE-IT-A

    1

    Yash Malhotra

    Technical Paper Presentation, Transmission 2017 at St. Xavier's Institute of Engineering

    Participation

    National Level Code Swap Competition, Techfest 2017, Universal College of Engineering

    Runner up

    Technomania 2017 -Technical Paper Presentation, Fr. Conceicao Rodrigues College of Engineering

    Participation

    Contribution as Volunteer for Transform Maharashtra by Shri Devendra Fadnavis

    Appreciation

    Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) Workshop by IEEE, 9th September 2017

    Organizing

    Math Pirates, Mosaic 2017

    Organizing

    Web Maker Competition

    First Prize

    4th National Technical Paper Presentation 2017, at Universal College of Engineering

    Participation

    Selected in the National level Josh Finale Dance Competition at National Academy Of Event Management and Development, 15th November 2017

    Participation

    IT Colloquium Project Competition, January 19-20, 2018

    Second Winner

    Student Member of IEEE Committee in 2018

    Membership

    Hackathon event of MIT Persona Fest 2018, at Rajbaug, Loni Kalbhor, MIT PUNE, 16th February 2018

    Participation

    2

    Jitendra Purohit

    IT for Society Colloquium in SFIT, 2018

    Won 3rd prize

    Webmaker Competition for our College website in SFIT

    Participation

    Google AdWords Examination and Digital marketing competition

    Successfully participated and completed

    3

    Deep Manek

     

     

    Google AdWords fundamental exam

    Successfully participated and completed

    Google AdWords search exam

    tech cryptors ethical hacking workshop

    Successfully participated and completed

    4

    Rishabh Mehta

    IT for Society Colloquium in SFIT, 2018

    3 rd Prize

    Webmaker Competition for our College website in SFIT

    Participation

    Google AdWords Examination and Digital marketing competition

    Successfully participated and completed

    5

    Megha Chovatiya

    MULTICON-W 2017   - Industry Oriented Technology Workshop(IOW-2017) on Android Application Development at Thakur College Of Engineering

    Participation

    Certificate of online summer Training for Web Development by INTERNSHALA TRAININGS

    Training

    CSI Seminar On "Right to do and Right thing to do knowing the Difference Matters" (23rd August)

     Appreciation

    It's Showtime - event by CSI , Mosaic 2017

    Appreciaition

    Certificate of Managing Workshop on Augmented Reality at CSI-SFIT from 1/10/17 to 2/10/17 

    Management

    Certificate of Appreciation in WebMaker Compitition organized by St. Francis Institute Of Technology in August 2017

    First Runner-Up

    Codex Compitition

    Participation

    Workshop on Ethical Hacking

    Participation

    Certificate of Appreciation for securing second position in Second Year Of Engineering Information Technology Branch for Academic year 2016-2017

    Appreciaition

    CSI Web Development Workshop 3rd-4th March

    Appreciaition

    6

    Anushka Dhameliya

    Certificate of Appreciation in WebMaker Compitition organized by St. Francis Institute Of Technology in August 2017

    First Runner-Up

    Codex Compitition

    Participation

    workshop on ethical hacking

    Training

    7

    Jayita Deokar

    Certificate of online summer Training for Web Development by INTERNSHALA TRAININGS

    Training

    workshop on ethical hacking

    Training

    8

    Jessica Gonsalves

    Certificate of online summer Training for Web Development by INTERNSHALA TRAININGS

    Training

    Workshop on ethical hacking held in SFIT

    Training

    Codex Hackathon Competition held in SFIT

    Participation

    9

    Tabassum Chohan

    Certificate of Appreciation for holding the post of CREATIVE EXECUTIVE for committee of IEEE SFIT Student Branch(ISSB) for academic year 2016-17.

    Membership

    Certificate of Appreciation in recognition of contribution as GRPHICS EXEC in IRIS 2017.

    Organizing

    Certificate of Appreciation in WebMaker Compitition organized by St. Francis Institute Of Technology in August 2017

    First Prize

    Technical Paper Presentation, I.T. for Society, Jan 20-21, 2017

    Participation

    Workshop on Ethical Hacking, I.T for Society, Jan 19 -20, 2018

    Participation

    Student Member(CREATIVE HEAD) of IEEE Committee in 2018

    Membership

    10

    Bhavin Oza

    WebMaker competition organized by St. Francis Institute of Technology, 2017

    Participation

    Workshop on Ethical Hacking, IT for society colloquium in SFIT,2018

    Participation

    11

    Shirish Nair

    Certificate of participation in WebMaker Compitition organized by St. Francis Institute Of Technology in August 2017

    Participation

    Workshop on Ethical Hacking

    Participation

    12

    Micheal Erickson

    Certificate of participation in WebMaker Compitition organized by St. Francis Institute Of Technology in August 2017

    Participation

    Workshop on Ethical Hacking

    Participation

    13

    Diwas Jerome Judith

    workshop on raspberry pi, 2016

    participation

    IT for society colloquium paper presentation ,jan 20-21 2017

    participation

    workshop on ethical hacking

    participation

    14

    Camilla Robin Dabre

    colloquium on I.T. for society (paper presentation)

    participation

    workshop on ethical hacking

    participation

    15

    Neha Borulkar

    Colloquium on IT for Society Poster Presentation -  January 2017

    Participation

    Technical Paper Presentation - Xavier Institute of Technology - February 2017

    Participation

    Student Member of IEEE Committee in 2018

    Membership

    Annual Day Executive - Jan-Feb 2017

    Organising

    Cultural Executive - Jan-Feb 2018

    Organising

    4th National Level Technical Paper Presentation - Universal College of Engineering - October 2017

    Participation

    Colloquium on IT for Society - Project Competition - January 2018

    Winner - 2nd Prize

    16

    Bhavana Joshi

    workshop on ethical hacking

    participation

    17

    Joyce Chettiar

    MakerMela -2017

    Participation

    Pragati-2017

    Participation

    Colloquium on 'I.T. for Society' Jan 20-21,2017 paper

    Participation

    presentation

     

    Abhiyantriki -2017

    Participation

    Colloquium on 'I.T for Society' Jan 19-20, 2018

    Winner-2nd prize

    project competition

     

    TE-IT-B

    1

    Het Shah

    Seed Maha-IT Idol 2017

    Winner 1st prize

    Blind Coding Competition at L.R. Tiwari College of Engineering

    Winner 1st prize

    Web Designing Competition at L.R. Tiwari College of Engineering

    2nd runner up

    IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017

    Participation

    IT Colloquium project presentation, 2018

    Participation

    2

    Nirantak Singh Raghav

    Summer Internship at Schlumberger, Jun-Jul 2017

    Internship

    Python Workshop - ITSA, Aug 9 2017

    Speaker

    Astronomy & Astrophysics Certificate Course - MU, 2016(1 year)

    Distinction in examination

    Python & Django Web Application Development, Sep 30/Oct 1 2016

    Paticipation

    Data Science & Machine Learning by CodeX, Feb 18/24 2017

    Participation

    3

    Swati Modi

    SRC Member 2016-17

    Appreciation

    IT Colloquium project presentation-Rainfall Prediction Model using Machine Learning, Jan 2018

    Participation

    Website Development for SFIT's Research and Automation Lab (RADLAB)

    Participation

    4

    Manan P Sheth

    Blind Coding Competition at L.R. Tiwari College of Engineering

    2st runner up

    Web Designing Competition at L.R. Tiwari College of Engineering

    Participation

    IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017

    Participation

    IT Colloquium project presentation, 2018

    Participation

    Tech Dart, Mosaic 2017

    Organizing

    Code-a-thon, Mosiac 2017

    Organizing

    Cultural Committee Executive, IRIS 2017

    Organizing

    5

    Shohan Shetty

    IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017

    Participation

    NSS Cleanliness Drive ,26th Jan, Oct 2nd, Sep 17, 2016

    Participation

    SRC Member 2016-17

    Appreciation

    Pragati-Torpid-2017

    Participation

    Python & Django Web Application Development, Sep 30/Oct 1 2016

    Participation

    Workshop on Raspberry Pi, Mosaic 2016

    Participation

    Codester-Mosaic 2016

    Participation

    Junkyard Wars- Mosaic 2016

    2st runner up

    Pokebot Go, Mosaic 2016

    Participation

    R Programing by CSI 2015

    Participation

    Lightning Strike- Mosaic 2016

    Winner 1st prize

    6

    Narendra Suthar

    Python Workshop - ITSA, Aug 9 2017

    Participation

    7

    Pravin Pandey

    Python Workshop - ITSA,Aug 9 2017

    Speaker

    ABU ROBOCON-Pune 1 March 2018

    Participated

    8

    Shreyans Doshi

    IT Colloquium presentation,2018

    Participant

    IT Colloquium presentatin,2018

    Participant

    Documentation head, ITSA

    Head

    9

    Sahil Raut

    IT Colloquium IOT Workshop 2018

    Participation

    Tech Dart Mosaic 2017

    Participation

    Code-a-Thon  Mosiac 2017

    Participation

    10

    Shraddha Pawar

    IT colloquium IOT workshop-18

    Participation

    IT colloquium poster presentation 17

    Participation

    Drupal workshop

    Participation

    math pirates mosiac-17

    Participation

    11

    Shivani More

    IT Colloquium poster presentation 17

    Participation

    IT Colloquium IOT workshop 18

    Participation

    Creative Executive in Mosiac 17

    Organizing

    12

    Disha Modi

    IT colloquium project presentation ,2018

    Participant

    Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate ,2017

    Participation

    13

    Noella Thomas

    IT colloquium project presentation ,2018

    Participant

    Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate ,2017

    Participation

    OCAJP

    Certified

    14

    vandana singh

    IT Colloquium IOT workshop 18

    Participant

    IT Colloquium workshop 17

    Participant

    Drupal workshop

    Participant

    Creative Executive in Mosiac 17

    Organizers

    15

    Pranav Shah

    IT colloquium Project-18

    Participant

    IT colloquium poster presentation 17

    Participant

    Drupal workshop

    Participant

    16

    Ankitha Rai

    Poster presentation in Colloquium on I.T for society-2017

    Participation

    Workshop on Big data and Hadoop,CSI-2017

    Participation

    Augmented reality workshop by Prako Technocratz-2018

    Participation

    OCAJP

    Certified

    T.E SEM 5(CBGS)

    1st Rank

    17

    Heli Shah

    Workshop on Big data and Hadoop,CSI-2017

    Participation

    Augmented reality workshop by Prako Technocratz-2018

    Participation

    OCAJP

    Certified

    Workshop on Log Analysis,CSI-2018

    Participation

    18

    Rheann Sequeira

    Poster presentation in Colloquium on I.T for society-2017

    Participation

    Augmented reality workshop by Prako Technocratz-2018

    Participation

    OCAJP

    Certified

    Annual day committee, 2017

    Execitive

    Publicity committe, Iris 2018

    Executive

    Pragati, 2017

    Participation

    Maker's mela, jan 2017

    Participation

    TechExpo, Abhiyantriki, KJ Somaiya college of engg

    Participation

    BE-IT-A

    1

    Niki Modi

    IT Colloquium- Poster Presentation Competition

    Participation

    2

    Dixita Surti

    IT Colloquium- Poster Presentation Competition

    Participation

    3

    Karan Gadani

    IT Colloquium- Poster Presentation Competition

    Participation

    4

    Nachiket Makwana

    DataCamp online course completion
    1.) Python programmer track
    2.)Pandas foundation course
    3.)Python Data Science toolbox(1&2)
     4.)Manipulating DataFrames with Pandas
    5.)Introduction to Databases in python
    6.)Python for Data science

    Successful course completion

    5

    Diyo Davis

    Linux Mastery course

    Successful course completion

    6

    Manish Gupta

    IT Colloquium- Poster Presentation Competition

    Participation

    7

    Akash Dabhi

    Best Student of the year

    Award

    First position in 3rd year of Engg

    1st Rank

    Hasura internship

    Completion of internship

    IT Colloquium - Poster competition

    Participation

    8

    Divya Pandit

    Second position in 3rd year Engg

    2nd Rank

    IT colloquium -poster competition

    Participation

    9

    Santosh Sharma

    IEEE conference for smart city and emerging technologies

    Paper presentation

    IT colloquium - poster competition

    Participation

    10

    Mitul Pandya

    ISTE President

    Participation

    IRIS 2017 JEC

    Participation

    11

    Sarvesh Narkar

    Hasura Internship

    Internship completion                                                                                                                  

    NPAT exam   

    86% in NPAT exam    

    IT colloquium - poster competion

    Participation

    12

    Sayali Jawre

    Hasura Internship

    Internship completion                                                                                                                  

    NPAT exam   

    86% in NPAT exam    

    IT colloquium - poster competion

    Participation

    13

    Priya Kumbhar

    Lakshya Internship

    Internship completion                                                                                                                  

    NPAT exam

    86% in NPAT exam    

    IT colloquium - poster competion

    Participation

    14

    Vinit Neogi

    Hasura Internship

    Internship completion                                                                  

    15

    Mihir Parikh

    Hasura Internship

    Successful internship completion

    NPTEL Cloud Computing Course    

    Successful course completion

    JSON data online course

    Successful course completion

    Extra-curricular Achievements

    Sr.No

    Name of Student

    Event details

    Achievements

    SE-IT-A

    1

    Rushia Fernandes

    PRAYAS - 1st Mar'17

    Organizing team

    Iris 2018

    cultural executive

    Annual day 2018

    Comparing

    2

    Pranav Khedekar

    IRIS 2018

    Cultural Executive

    3

    Arjun Kapadia

    Sfit cricket team(kurukshetra)

    semis

    Sfit cricket team(thadomal)

    semis

    sfit cricket team(MIT)

    paricipants

    4

    Ameya Patkar

    NSS

    member

    5

    Kaustubh Acharekar

    Basketball Match, IRIS

    Participation

    6

    Sanket Dalvi

    NSS

    Volunteer

    IRIS Annual Day Committee

    Participation

    IRIS Annual Day Committee

    Executive

    NSS Camp

    Assistant Leader

    7

    Joanna Dsouza

    Annual day 2018

    Participant

    8

    Blithe Gonsalves

    SFIt football team(Atharva cup 2017)

    Runners up

    SFIt football team(Relaince foundation cup 2017)

    Quater finals

    SFIt football team(Relaince foundation cup 2018)

    Participation

    SFIt football team(mumbai university tournament)

    Quater finals

    SFIt football team(Thakurs cup 2017)

    semi finals

    SFIt football team (MIT PUNE)

    participation

    9

    Lynelle Fernandes

    Annual Day

    Participant

    SE-IT-B

    1

    Jovita Hembram

    NSS Voluteer, 2017-18

    Appreciation

    2

    Menon Annette Anil

    Rally for rivers by NSS

    Participation

    Nss volunteer 2017-2018

    Appreciation

    Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS, 21th to 27th December 2017

    Appreciation

    3

    Milly Francis

    Rally for rivers by NSS

    Appreciation

    Nss volunteer 2017-2018

    Appreciation

    Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS, 21th to 27th December 2017

    Participation

    4

    Mishra Vishwajeet Arvindkumar

    NSS Voluteer, 2017-18

    Appreciation

    SFIT library stock verification by NSS, 19th to 30th June 2017

    Appreciation

    Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS, 21th to 27th December 2017

    Appreciation

    Best camper in Bhalivali rural camp, NSS ,26th December 2017

    Winner

    5

    Rajesh Nair

    Sports executive at Ignitra 2018

    Appreciation

    Sports executive at Iris 2k18

    Appreciation

    Blood Donation drive by NSS on 23rd sept 2017

    Participation

    6

    SHIVANI MAHESH PANDIT

    NSS Voulnteer 2017-18

    Apprecition

    Library stock verification by NSS

    Participation

    NSS Camp at Bhalivali

    Participation

    7

    RODNEY ROMAN PINTO

    NSS Volunteer 2017-2018

    Participation

    Rally for rivers by Isha Foundation on 1st september 2017

    Appreciation

    Library Verification event by NSS,19 to 30 june 2017

    Appreciation

    Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS,21th to 27th December 2017

    Participation

    Best camper in Bhalivali rural camp, NSS ,26th December 2017

    Winner

    Blood Donation drive by NSS on 23rd sept 2017

    Appreciation

    8

    Kaushal C. Prasad

    NSS Voluteer, 2017-18

    Appreciation

    Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS, 21th to 27th December 2017

    Appreciation

    9

    Mdhasan Shaikh. M

    Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS, 21th to 27th December 2017

    Participation

    Best camper in Bhalivali rural camp, NSS ,26th December 2017

    Winner

    10

    Neel R. Shelar

    National Level Sports Meet at MIT Pune,2017-18

    Participation

    Mumbai Level Competition at Reliance

    Participation

    Inter-College Mumbai University Football Tournament, 2017-18

    Last 8(of 192 participating Colleges)

    Football Competition at K.J Somaiya College of engineering,Jan 2018

    Participation

    TE-IT-A

    1

    Yash Malhotra

    Annual Cultural Fest 2017

    Organizing

    2

    Tabassum Chohan

    Intercollege Dance competition at AMITY UNIVERSITY, 23rd Feb. 2018.

    First Runner-up

    3

     Russel Dbritto

    BODYBUILDING COMP (JR Mumbai)17state

    winner gold

    BODYBUILDING COMP (JR maharastra)17state

    winner gold

    BODYBUILDING COMP (JR mr india)17 national

    winner silver

    BODYBUILDING COMP (sr Mumbai)17

    winner bronze

    BODYBUILDING COMP (SR Mumbai)18

    winner silver

    BODYBUILDING COMP (yuvasena intercolg fest)18

    gold+championof champion

    BODYBUILDING COMP (juchandra shree)18

    winner gold

    BODYBUILDING COMP (VASHI MAYOR CUP)18NATIONAL

    winner silver

    BODYBUILDING COMP (SAVARKAR SHREE)18

    winner 4th place

    BODYBUILDING COMP (KUDUS FESTIVAL)18

    winner silver

    BODYBUILDING COMP (DHAISAR SHREE)18

    winner 5th place

     BODYBUILDING COMP (prabhadevi feast)18 state

    winner 5th place

    BODYBUILDING ACHIVEMENTS =+25-30

     

    BE-IT-A

    1

    Siddhi Gunaji

    Throwball competition  at TCET Enertia inter-college sports event

    2nd place

    2

    Yash Chauhan

    MIT Sports for Peace competition(Pune)

    Participation

     

     

viewporntube indobokep classicrentcar borneowebhosting informasiku pontitravel pontiarmada classicborneorentcar bokep indonesia