Committees

Patrons : Bro Jose Valliara (Chairman, SFIT)
   

Bro Melchior Tom (Director, SFIT)

Conference Chair : Dr T S Rathore, SM IEEE
Conference Co–Chair : Dr Uday Pandit Khot, M IEEE

  

Advisory Committee

Dr M N S Swamy, Montreal
Dr S C Dutta Roy, IITD
Dr R K Shevgaonkar, IITD
Dr S C Sahasrabudhe, Ahemdabad
Padmshri Dr D B Phatak IITB
Dr Jagadesh Kumar, IITD
Mr Ashok Jagatia, Mumbai
Mr Anthony Lobo, Mumbai
Mr Aiyappan Pillai, Mumbai
Dr M V Pitke, F IEEE
Dr A Abhyankar, Pune
Dr P C Pandey, IITB
Dr D Manjunath, IITB
Dr A Karandikar IITB
Mr George S. Moschytz, Israel

 

Dr S N Merchant, IITB
Dr P V Anand Mohan, Bangalore
Dr Raj Senani, Delhi
Dr G Sen Gupta, NZ
Dr B K Lande, Mumbai
Dr H B Kekre, Mumbai
Dr V M Gadre, IITB
Dr A N Chandorkar, IITB
Dr M Gopal, Ex IITD
Dr V Agarwal, IITB
Dr K V V Murti, IITGN
Er Ashish Jain, London
Dr S S Jamuvar, Malaysia
Dr. S. Pal, Banglore
Dr N Gunther, Santa Clara

 

Dr S Chaudhuri, IITB
Dr S Sancheti, Jaipur
Dr B K Mishra, Mumbai
Dr S Sudarshan, IITB
Dr Menezes Bernard, IITB
Dr Ashwini Gumaste, IITB
Mr. Dilip Ganeriwal, Mumbai
Dr Aleczender, USA
Fr Johnrose, USA
Dr B Meshram, Mumbai
Dr Shih-Fu Liu, Spain
Dr. Thomas Mathew, Ex-Dir: NITIE
Mr Albert D’Souza Mumbai
Ms Sulbha Raorane, SFIMAR
Dr A K Sen, SFIT
Mr M B Dagaonkar, Mumbai

Core Committee

Bro Melchior Tom
Bro K S Jose
Dr A K Sen
Dr Thomas Mathew
Dr T S Rathore, SM IEEE
Dr Deepak Jayaswal

 

Dr Gautam Shah, SM IEEE
Ms Bidisha Roy
Mr P Shanbhag
Dr Uday P Khot M IEEE
Mr Sunil Pansare
Ms Joanne Gomes, M IEEE

 

Ms G Anuradha
Mr Santosh Chapaneri, M IEEE
Dr Vikram Shete
Dr Poonam Hemnani
Ms Sally John
Mr Nadim Ansari

 

Organizing Committee

Dr T S Rathore, Chairman, SM IEEE
Dr A K Sen, Principal
Dr Uday Pandit Khot, M IEEE
Dr Deepak Jayaswal
Ms Joanne Gomes
Sunil Pansare
Ms Sally John

 

 

 

Technical Committee

(Consists of Conference Committee,
Paper Review Committee, Program Committee)

 

 






Conference Committee

Dr Uday Pandit Khot, Convener, M IEEE
Santosh Chapaneri, Co-convener
Ms Sheetal Mahadik
Ms Savita Kulakarni
Ms Sushmita Datta
Ms Kavita Sakhardande
R K Shende
Ms Safa Hamdare
Ms Nazneen Ansari
Ms Vandana Patil
Ms Astrid Mathos
Ms Belinda D’Cunha

Paper Review Committee

Dr Deepak Jayswal, Convener
Santosh Chapaneri, Co-Convener
Indrakumar Kochar
Dr Gautam Shah, SM IEEE
Dr Ms Poonam Hemnani
Dr Radhekrishna Dube
Ms Kavita Sonawane
Ms Pradnya Rane
Ms Joanne Gomes
Ms Nazneen Ansari
Ms Vaishali Jadhav

 

Program Committee

Ms Joanne Gomes, Convener
Ms Kavita Sakhardande, Co-Convener
Ms Sheetal Mahadik
Ms Vandana Patil
Ms Amrita Mathur
Ms Kavita Sonawane
Mr Indrakumar Kocher
Ms Shreedhari Ayer
Ms Purnima Chandrashekhar
Ms Sushma Jacb
Ms Mudra Doshi

 

Publicity Committee

Sunil Pansare, Convener
Dr Vikram Shete, Co-convener
Pramod Shanbhag
Vaqar Ansari
Vaibhav Kala
Mahesh Mali
Ms Preeti Colaco
Gaurav Salvi

 

 

Logistics committee

Sunil R Pansare  – Convener
Ms Beatrice Lobo  - Co-convener
Ms Rekha Ajikumar
Ravindra Garmode
Bysani Malkondaiah
Ms Grinal Menenzes
Shamsuddin Khan

Hospitality Committee

Ms Bidisha Roy, Convener
Ms G Anuradha, Co-Convener

 

 


Exhibition Committee

Ms Pooja Joshi, Co-Convner
Ms Pallavi Patil
Ms Varsha Nagpurkar
B D Gokhale
Ms Arti Bhatnagar 


Finance Committee

Ms Sally John, Convener
Francis D’Souza, Co-convener
Ms Jane Braganza

Chairman’s Committee

Ms Jayasudha Koti
Ms Sonia Aneesh
Gaurav Tawde
Nadim Ansari (Office Executive)

 

 

 


St. Francis Institute of Technology